Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Nov 18 05:32:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Arrivals at SLN/Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)
سولطانپور جنکشن     सुलतानपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Junction Point : LKO/FD/CIL/ZBD ,Rudranagar, Railway Station Road, Sultanpur.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 98 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR

No Recent News for SLN/Sultanpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 83
Number of Originating Trains: 8
Number of Terminating Trains: 8
Rating: 2.8/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
porters/escalators - average (12)
food - average (13)
transportation - average (12)
lodging - average (12)
railfanning - average (12)
sightseeing - average (11)
safety - good (13)

Nearby Stations

BDKN/Bandhua Kalan 8 km     DWJ/Dwarkaganj 9 km     PKX/Pakhruli 9 km     PPU/Piparpur 13 km     BDIN/Bhadaiyan 15 km     RMGJ/Ramganj 17 km     KBE/Kurebhar 18 km     LBA/Lambhua 22 km     SHNG/Shivnagar 22 km     KDF/Khundaur 24 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
80 Train Arrivals at SLN/Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
13119
Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) (Upper India) Express (PT)
Exp
ER
3
  T   S
SDAH
21:15
SLN
00:08
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 20 (09:59) by শুভ দীপাবলি^~
04612
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
--
  T    
SVDK
23:30
SLN
00:23
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (08:57) by Sancharam^~
04997
Varanasi - Bathinda Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
3
  T    
BSB
21:20
SLN
00:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (09:02) by Sancharam^~
15071
Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Weekly Express
Exp
NER
--
    T S
MAU
19:45
SLN
00:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
14261
Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur)
Exp
NR
--
    T S
DDU
22:50
SLN
01:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
19407
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
2
      S
ADI
21:00
SLN
02:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
14612
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
Exp
NR
--
     F 
SVDK
05:40
SLN
02:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:40) by Himalayan Railways^~
03427
Malda Town - Haridwar Special Fare Special
Exp
ER
--
  T    
MLDT
09:05
SLN
02:08
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 16 (08:20) by amishkumar~
14262
Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur)
Exp
NR
--
   W F 
LKO
23:35
SLN
02:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Sep 21 (08:20) by sreerup kol^~
15072
Lucknow Jn. - Mau Express
Exp
NER
--
   W F 
LJN
20:25
SLN
02:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (18:33) by Sancharam^~
22355
Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express
SF
ECR
1
 M  T  
PPTA
20:35
SLN
03:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
03428
Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special
Exp
ER
--
   W   
HW
16:05
SLN
03:38
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 16 (08:20) by amishkumar~
12327
Upasana Express (PT)
SF
ER
1
   W  S
HWH
13:00
SLN
03:58
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Sep 01 (20:32) by sreerup kol^~
12369
Kumbha Express (PT)
SF
ER
3
SMT TF 
HWH
13:00
SLN
03:58
4h 24m late
08:22
13120
Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Exp
ER
3
S  W   
ANVT
18:15
SLN
04:38
5h 45m late
10:23
Updated: Sep 20 (18:10) by শুভ দীপাবলি^~
22418
New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express
SF
NR
1
  T T S
NDLS
18:35
SLN
05:16
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (16:32) by Himalayan Railways^~
22420
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)
SF
NR
2
SM W F 
ANVT
18:45
SLN
05:16
3h 11m late
08:27
Updated: Aug 15 (08:07) by AKS®⭐^~
14126
Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
MUR
02:45
SLN
05:36
54m late
06:30
Updated: Aug 15 (07:13) by AKS®⭐^~
14864
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
NWR
2
 M W  S
JU
09:30
SLN
05:43
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 16 (02:00) by 🔸K K🔸^~
14008
Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)
Exp
NR
3
   W F 
ANVT
16:25
SLN
06:08
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:41) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14016
Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli)
Exp
NR
3
 M    S
ANVT
16:25
SLN
06:08
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:43) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14014*
Sadbhavana Express*
Exp
NR
3
S T    
ANVT
16:25
SLN
06:10
1h 18m late
07:28
Updated: Aug 16 (20:44) by Himalayan Railways^~
14227
Varuna Express
Exp
NR
3
 M  T  
BSB
04:45
SLN
07:03
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (21:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
24227
Varuna Express
Exp
NR
3
S TW FS
BSB
04:45
SLN
07:03
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (09:36) by AKS®⭐^~
11067
Saket Express (PT)
Exp
CR
2
S   T  
LTT
05:23
SLN
07:15
16m late
07:31
Updated: Oct 27 (21:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14117
Manwar Sangam Express
Exp
NCR
3
 MTW FS
ALD
04:30
SLN
07:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19313
Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
WR
1
    T  
INDB
13:55
SLN
07:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 28 (21:39) by TAGEERU kings 😎😎😎^
19305
Indore - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Exp
WR
1
     F 
INDB
13:55
SLN
07:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
19306
Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
3
 M     
KYQ
05:35
SLN
08:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
19670
Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
--
     F 
PPTA
00:10
SLN
08:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 19 (22:03) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
04611
Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
--
  T    
BSB
06:00
SLN
08:26
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 26 (23:01) by SP Sharma~
54371
Prayag - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
1
SMTWTFS
PRG
05:15
SLN
08:35
2h 9m late
10:44
n/a
12238
Begampura Express (PT)
SF
NR
1
SMTWTFS
JAT
14:00
SLN
09:25
5h 28m late
14:53
54282*
Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NR
2
SMTWTFS
LKO
06:05
SLN
09:55
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (09:42) by AKS®⭐^~
54373
Prayag - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
1,3
SMTWTFS
PRG
07:45
SLN
10:30
2h 8m late
12:38
n/a
12328
Upasana Express (PT)
SF
ER
1
S   T  
DDN
22:10
SLN
10:36
3h 26m late
14:02
Updated: Nov 16 (12:51) by sreerup kol^~
12370
Kumbha Express (PT)
SF
ER
1
 MTW FS
HW
23:50
SLN
10:38
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 16 (12:50) by sreerup kol^~
54263*
Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NR
2
SMTWTFS
BSB
07:00
SLN
10:40
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (23:45) by Will be blogging less for a month^~
13414
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Exp
ER
1
S T T  
DLI
21:40
SLN
11:00
on time
11:00
Updated: Aug 16 (10:38) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
22356
Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express
SF
ECR
1
  T  F 
CDG
22:05
SLN
11:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
13049
Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)
Exp
ER
2
SMTWTFS
HWH
13:50
SLN
11:55
on time
11:55
19403*
Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT)*
Exp
WR
2
   W   
ADI
06:05
SLN
12:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
14524
Harihar Express
Exp
NR
1
S  W   
UMB
22:45
SLN
12:22
on time
12:22
Updated: Aug 16 (17:27) by xxx
14611
Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express
Exp
NR
--
     F 
GCT
08:30
SLN
12:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:40) by Himalayan Railways^~
13240
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
ECR
1
S TWT  
KOTA
18:10
SLN
12:45
on time
12:45
19669
Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
--
    T  
UDZ
12:20
SLN
13:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
18205
Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Faizabad) (PT)
Exp
SECR
2
     F 
DURG
19:40
SLN
13:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 21 (12:40) by Himalayan Railways^~
09308
Patna - Indore Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
--
S      
PNBE
05:45
SLN
14:00
on time
14:00
n/a
Updated: Oct 30 (17:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13413
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
ER
1
S T  F 
MLDT
19:10
SLN
14:05
on time
14:05
Updated: Aug 16 (10:41) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
13050
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Exp
ER
2
SMTWTFS
ASR
18:10
SLN
14:30
1h 8m late
15:38
Updated: Aug 16 (11:15) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy