Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jun 15 16:53:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5147674-51
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Captured from 12759 on 22nd April 2022.
Entry# 5326863-0


Arrivals at YADD/Yadadri (Raigir) (2 PFs)
Local Name: Rayagiri
यादाद्री
యాదాద్రి / یادادری


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 30 2023 (16:35) by Superfast_Express^~
4 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Yadadri Road, Raigir, Bhuvanagiri Mandal, Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Pin ;- 508116
State: Telangana

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


No Recent News for YADD/Yadadri (Raigir)
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
4 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
8 Train Arrivals at YADD/Yadadri (Raigir) (2 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
17406
Krishna Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
ADB
21:05
YADD
06:48
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 13 (12:11) by GujaratMail
07757
Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
KZJ
05:30
YADD
06:54
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 07 2023 (17:45) by Padmakant
17660
Kakatiya Express
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
BDCR
05:00
YADD
08:39
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 10 (18:33) by GujaratMail
07462
Secunderabad - Warangal MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
SC
09:35
YADD
10:19
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 16 (11:43) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
07463
Warangal - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
WL
13:45
YADD
15:54
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 16 (11:50) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
17659
Kakatiya Express
Exp
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
SC
17:25
YADD
18:14
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 10 (18:23) by GujaratMail
17405
Krishna Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
TPTY
05:45
YADD
18:44
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 14 (16:36) by GujaratMail
07758
Secunderabad - Kazipet Push Pull MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
SC
18:50
YADD
19:47
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 07 2023 (17:44) by Padmakant
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy