Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The entire trip journey included SBC-MAS-HWH. (Me and my friend) From Howrah, my friend boarded Howrah-Dhanbad AC Double Decker Express/12383. In the connecting time at Howrah, I had the opportunity to use the Ferry, take a trip till Sovabazar Launch Ghaat, travel till Shyambazar to have lunch and again come back by the same way to reach comfortably at Howrah Station by 2:20 pm!!

1/Σ Bangalore - Coromandel - Dhanbad Double Decker ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 01 2012 (08:31)
610
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 2280 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 20h 45m
#3. 12385/Howrah-Dhanbad AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:50 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


2 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+1:57110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2:0322:52+2:042m214.077927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+2:1023:45+2:162m4170.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2:0201:00+2:042m22145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2:0102:10+2:012m22229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+2:1203:00+2:122m22290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  03:48+2:1103:50+2:102m12354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:35+2:04-62359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+282359.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2212:50+242m02652.059 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2115:25+2015m02790.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m02850.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4616:40+461m02898.05518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#14/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:25+5517:30+555m32939.04623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations04:20201.0
#15/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•↵¶21:50+1922:10+2120m021140.07411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:45278.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:55+3401:57+342m131418.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)03:55+3804:10+3815m031565.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:35+3804:40+395m231584.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+4105:15+415m231612.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:08+5006:10+492m031684.04036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2907:17+302m331728.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4708:06+465m331790.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  09:40+4409:50+3910m531906.07942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3611:13+361m432014.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:377.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+34-2132021.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah-Dhanbad AC Double Decker Express/12385
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:35-1142021.07310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m142115.07136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m342179.08476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:21-11:23-2m442221.043114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#30/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m042239.031132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#31/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:53-11:54-1m042241.041135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#32/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:50--042280.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.