Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:09:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:09:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
on tuesday transit is 20 mins

10/Σ West Coast - Gandhidham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:22)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2101 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 594 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1199 km
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# 3
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:10 +2 nights
Platform# 6
   W   
Vasai Road/BSR


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasai Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -12:05+1310.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+182m1168.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2213:30+232m21104.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+2513:55+372m11129.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+3915:15+411m01214.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  15:26+4515:28+442m01221.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  16:02+5116:05+503m01268.075401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi (3 PFs)  16:23+5216:25+522m01291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:07+5017:10+513m11334.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:43+5917:45+582m01373.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+5818:15+595m21394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:58+1:0019:00+1:002m11444.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+1:0019:50+1:003m11494.015416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+5220:15+522m01500.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:20+4921:25+505m21550.082 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:48+5621:50+562m01582.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5922:20+5810m61594.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)/16336 - Buffer: 11m
135 intermediate stations00:20308.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+1722:50+1910m02902.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  23:04+2023:05+201m02914.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+202m02932.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+222m02947.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  00:03+2100:05+212m03963.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+222m03978.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:35+2300:40+235m43988.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:59+2201:00+231m031013.05517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#26/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:24+2101:25+221m231035.05510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:49+2101:50+221m031057.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  02:15+2102:20+225m131077.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:34+2202:35+221m131092.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:54+2102:55+221m031111.0669mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:43+2103:45+212m031163.07118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#32/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+2204:35+2310m231211.02024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0120.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:36+1805:37+191m131231.05822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+2306:22+232m131273.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+231m131305.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17+2107:18+221m131338.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#37%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:49+2607:50+271m031368.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#38%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:31+2608:32+271m131408.05822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:29+2709:30+281m131464.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  09:59+3010:00+321m131491.0255mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#41%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+2711:30+2810m231524.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#42%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:51+2912:52+301m131599.04940mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:18161.0
#43%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+3316:15+335m231760.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#44%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:21+3617:22+391m131835.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58203.0
#45%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+3621:25+385m732038.036 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#46/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:24+4322:25+441m432074.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#47/==/BSR•Vasai Road (8 PFs)•  23:10+4123:20+4210m632101.0657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:07+3900:08+5:331m242152.08116mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+4301:02+432m142222.05827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:29+4201:30+431m142248.04112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#51/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+3803:22+3712m242317.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#52/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+3703:58+381m142367.07320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+3805:14+3810m242447.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#54/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:46+3705:47+381m242482.05645mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#55/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+3706:08+381m242500.06237mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#56/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:49+3706:50+371m142543.0850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+3507:25+3610m142546.05851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:32+3608:33+371m142611.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#59|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+3809:40+382m042677.07953mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#60!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  10:39+3910:41+392m242754.0346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#61!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3711:52+372m142793.06840mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:06+3712:07+381m142809.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#63|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+36-342846.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.