Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:26:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:26:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between Ju and hyderabad

1000/Σ Jodhpur hyderabad via mumbai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Jan 08 2012 (13:59)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+2110.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1409:59+152m1132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+2010:27+222m1164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2611:18+305m11116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3311:33+382m01134.034334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1512:47+225m01173.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2713:04+282m01193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3714:00+382m01274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3214:30+3215m11276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3615:02+353m01308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3215:45+315m01349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1816:57+185m21380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2517:22+292m01408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3417:42+362m01432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4017:56+402m11446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4418:11+452m01463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5018:45+502m01501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5619:35+1:0210m11545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1321:35+172m01598.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+332m01663.05893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+312m01705.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m01726.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:496.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:35+701:00+625m02732.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1901:46+192m12778.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+2102:03+212m12796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1802:52+205m32832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+3103:39+322m42902.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:37+2704:42+285m22961.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)05:05+2905:07+302m02991.05014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2705:56+292m321030.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3406:18+352m221056.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#32/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+3407:25+352m221138.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:38+1408:40+162m621195.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#34/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:40+7-221213.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+1821213.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m521222.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#37 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1113:40+143m521265.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+2114:20+252m121312.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1715:10+163m121339.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1416:35+195m621403.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#41/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:05+261m221432.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#42/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2817:25+291m221457.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1518:15+225m221478.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#44/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+312m221506.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#45!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+1:0219:17+1:042m121552.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#46!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0319:42+1:172m121568.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#47!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:1820:10+1:272m221586.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#48|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3822:25+4110m321665.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#49!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+392m121729.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#50!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+1:2723:56+1:252m021752.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#51!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2700:30+283m131778.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#52%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m231805.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#53%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+401:35+115m431815.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#54/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2201:55+221m131830.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#55/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2302:05+241m131840.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#56/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2802:15+301m231852.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#57/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1603:00+181m131885.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#58/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+403:59+82m131927.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#59/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1704:34+171m231976.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#60/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+2204:58+225m131995.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:575.0
#61/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-1-632000.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.