Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:56:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:56:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days a Week Fast & Cheap Option for Ahmedabad, Ajmer, Jaipur and Delhi.

10000/Σ Pune-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (18:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1625 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15-??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??164.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14-08:15-1m??167.063549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??1181.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#5/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  10:25--??1190.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:45-??1190.0428mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:11-13:13-2m??1208.08718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55-16:00-5m??1442.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36-16:38-2m??1501.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33-17:38-5m??1572.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m??1626.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20-19:40-20m??1672.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#13/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m??1701.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??1828.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-23:45-10m??1881.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25-01:27-2m??2980.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-05:00-15m??21186.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05-07:20-15m??21321.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16-09:19-3m??21472.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#20/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??21547.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m??21598.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??21615.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#23/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  12:15--??21625.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.