Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:28:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:28:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI-DR-MAO daily duronto chain

10002/Σ ADI-DR-MAO daily duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 12 2012 (18:40)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1064 km  1 xfers
#1. 12268/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12268
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.07951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
108 intermediate stations06:15493.0
#2/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:00+11-??2493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:220.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1207:25+113m??2493.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#4/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46+1207:50+104m??2517.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+425m??2550.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35105.0
#6!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05+1111:06+211m??2655.05311mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#7%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23+3912:24+471m??2723.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#8%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55+5612:56+1:011m??2753.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#9%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01+1:0214:02+1:121m??2796.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+5615:20+1:085m??2828.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52+1:2015:53+1:271m??2860.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#12%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:2816:35+1:321m??2892.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55+1:2816:56+1:311m??2909.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#14%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30+1:3017:31+1:351m??2940.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47+1:4117:48+1:431m??2957.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01+1:4018:02+1:431m??2968.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21+1:4618:22+1:471m??2989.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#18%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:47+1:4518:48+1:491m??21007.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01+1:5219:02+2:011m??21018.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21+2:0319:22+2:101m??21036.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  20:10+1:07-??21064.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.