Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Returning to Gujarat after touring south : boarding at Chennai at night, break at Nagpur for Five hours for refreshing/ relaxing, and arriving Ahmedabad to reach home in the city or further travel to interiors of Gujarat Kutch and Saurashtra by bus/train

10010/Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 12 2012 (20:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  62 halts  Distance: 2048 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+004:20+610m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1907:05+222m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1110m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1514:20+1710m??21091.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1:5019:10+1:5210m??21091.019315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+1:5219:20+1:531m??21094.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+1:5720:27+1:573m??21170.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+2:0420:50+2:061m??21199.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+2:0621:09+2:071m??21219.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+2:1621:25+2:171m??21236.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+1:4822:15+1:485m??21265.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:5222:45+1:541m??21307.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:5223:20+1:535m??21344.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:5823:45+2:001m??21381.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#16/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:5923:58+2:002m??21393.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:5900:10+2:021m??31406.070 CRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+2:0000:35+2:011m??31434.049 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:5301:45+1:5410m??31483.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+1:4302:25+1:473m??31507.040 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#21/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+1:4603:12+1:542m??31537.060 WRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+1:5803:40+1:513m??31562.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#23%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+2:2204:17+2:231m??31603.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#24/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+2:2304:41+2:233m??31623.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+2:2705:22+2:238m??31657.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+2:0506:28+2:025m??31715.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#27/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+1:5307:10+1:532m??31757.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#28%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+1:5307:27+1:532m??31772.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#29%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+1:5307:45+1:532m??31787.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#30%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+1:3608:45+1:402m??31814.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+1:3609:12+1:3610m??31818.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+1:5009:55+1:521m??31877.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1:4011:15+1:435m??31948.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+1:5011:48+1:521m??31983.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+1:4412:15+1:451m??32002.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#36/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+2:0113:04+2:012m??32044.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
#37/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+1:25-??32048.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.