Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:15:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:15:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam Surat/Vadodara/Ahmedabad Daily Chain

10013/Σ Ernakulam Surat/Vadodara/Ahmedabad Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Oct 12 2012 (21:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 3974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1213 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 15:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:45+4110.056 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+132m3119.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:55+2911:58+293m2174.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+435m61107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19+4613:20+471m11119.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36+4813:38+482m01137.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58+4614:00+462m21152.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+462m01168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34+4614:35+471m21183.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00+4315:05+445m41193.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28+5115:30+592m01218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48+1:0515:50+1:052m21240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08+1:1116:10+1:112m11262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:50+5616:55+575m11282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13+5917:15+592m11304.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23+5817:25+592m01316.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0317:45+1:052m01336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0717:55+1:072m01345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0818:15+1:082m01368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20+4919:30+5410m11416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+5221:08+542m21478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34+5621:36+582m11510.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22+5622:24+582m11559.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28+4723:30+542m01613.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24+1:1300:26+1:152m12669.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+1:2201:35+1:2410m12729.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20+1:3502:22+1:362m12775.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32+1:2703:34+1:302m12853.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+1:3106:05+1:335m22965.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1:3507:42+1:442m121040.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4312:55+465m621243.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
220 intermediate stations-12:-551518.0
#32/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+10232761.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:38+015:40+32m632779.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#34/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+1416:40+172m132836.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0082.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:42+222m132918.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13+1618:15+202m232944.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)18:46+3518:48+372m032983.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:20+919:25+115m133013.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2420:20+242m333072.05020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2021:50+235m633143.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:26+2722:28+262m233178.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+2722:45+272m033197.03937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+1700:15+3320m433243.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#44!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+4200:32+362m043249.05555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#45!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3100:57+322m043270.05171mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#46%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+3701:48+422m043311.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#47%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+203:28+33m043376.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#48!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+704:38+1110m243429.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#49%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+2105:22+212m043473.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#50!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2605:56+262m043512.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2806:11+282m243528.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2906:25+282m043542.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#53!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+3306:45+322m043566.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#54!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+307:40+35m043594.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#55|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+2308:10+275m043625.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#56|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+352m043666.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#57|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2109:50+2415m143698.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#58|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2709:58+302m043700.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#59|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+4411:13+442m043781.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#60|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+4411:39+455m043801.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#61|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+5612:13+582m043841.066334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#62|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+5812:34+595m043858.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#63|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+5113:32+522m043910.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#64|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+5214:05+522m143942.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#65|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+7-143974.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.