Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam Surat/Vadodara/Ahmedabad Daily Chain

10013/Σ Ernakulam Surat/Vadodara/Ahmedabad Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Oct 12 2012 (21:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 3973 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1212 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 15:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3110.0653mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+2413:35+252m3119.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:17+5214:20+523m2174.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+5115:25+1:135m61107.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:38+1:1615:40+1:162m11119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+1:1616:00+1:172m01137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+1:1416:20+1:162m21152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+1:1816:35+1:192m01168.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:53+1:1716:55+1:192m21183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+1:2217:15+1:235m41193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:2917:35+1:292m01218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:3117:55+1:322m21240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:3518:20+1:352m11262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+1:2419:05+1:255m11282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2619:25+1:262m11304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+1:2219:40+1:222m01316.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1:2520:00+1:252m01336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+1:2720:10+1:282m01345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+1:2720:30+1:292m01368.05118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:2521:35+1:2610m11416.04224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+1:2223:06+1:242m21478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+1:2323:38+1:252m11510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+1:2900:18+1:322m12559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+1:2401:18+1:282m02613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:3801:56+1:412m12669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1:4303:10+1:4610m12729.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:5603:58+1:582m12775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:4105:44+1:432m12853.06047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+1:5907:40+2:035m22965.033132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1675.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:56+1:3809:58+1:482m121040.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:52203.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:2612:55+2:365m621243.046 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
220 intermediate stations-12:-551518.0
#32/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:05+0232761.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:38-115:40+22m632779.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#34/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:38+316:40+62m132836.08219mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0082.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40+617:42+82m132918.05127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  18:13+518:15+102m232944.07812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)18:45+1018:47+102m032983.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:20+319:25+45m133013.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1820:17+182m333072.04820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1221:50+145m633143.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:29+1322:31+132m233177.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:46+1322:48+122m033196.04137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+600:15+1520m433242.02751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#44%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+272m043248.05755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#45%==%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:52+3000:54+312m043269.04871mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#46%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+2401:48+302m043311.04093mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#47%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+303:28+53m043376.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#48!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+1304:38+1510m243428.063264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#49%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+2105:22+212m043472.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#50!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2705:56+272m043511.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+3206:11+322m243527.072282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+3306:25+322m043541.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#53!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+3206:45+322m043566.034269mNWRSomesar - 306503, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#54!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+1207:40+125m043594.056267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#55|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:13+1908:18+195m043624.082221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#56|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+3108:51+313m043666.044180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#57|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2809:50+3515m143698.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#58|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+3709:58+392m043700.052237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:3381.0
#59|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:31+4511:33+462m043781.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#60|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+4811:58+485m043801.079322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#61|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:28+1:0012:30+1:022m043840.059334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#62|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:48+1:0112:53+1:025m043858.080296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#63|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:32+1:1013:34+1:122m043909.074322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#64|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:00+1:1714:02+1:192m143941.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3332.0
#65|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+42-143973.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.