Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:30:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:30:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Begu Sarai

10020/Σ Chennai-Khagaria /Katihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 12 2012 (23:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 3561 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2705 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 6h 44m
#2. 13248/Capital Express
Travel Time: 21h 31m Distance: 856 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 42 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+7??10.053 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1117:34+112m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+2718:20+273m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+1420:00+165m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1621:30+175m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+1522:20+152m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1023:15+125m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1700:10+175m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1401:55+152m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2403:20+262m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1206:30+1625m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2610:50+271m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2913:20+2715m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4715:29+472m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2319:35+2720m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+335m??21543.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2921:29+292m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2622:47+262m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3323:50+345m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3900:47+392m??31836.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3302:10+3615m??31907.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+4302:40+495m??31926.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:0803:15+1:095m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:3104:05+1:312m??32026.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+4405:35+462m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1:0006:22+1:002m??32132.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:05+4907:06+491m??32179.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+5008:05+495m??32244.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#29/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+5609:00+495m??32266.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#30/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+4610:00+481m??32338.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+4810:30+485m??32369.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+3311:45+3715m??32422.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+4712:28+531m??32458.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+4213:25+4025m??32463.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+5413:50+532m??32488.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#36/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1:0514:31+1:062m??32545.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+3914:58+402m??32574.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#38/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+3816:30+395m??32618.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#39/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4717:12+472m??32671.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#40/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:50+5117:52+512m??32705.06948mECR803302, Bihar
Capital Express/13248 - Buffer: 6h 44m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#41/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  00:32+3500:34+352m??42705.02848mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#42/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  00:52+5100:53+511m??42713.03149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#43/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  00:59+5601:01+592m??42716.0349mECR851126, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:543.0
#44/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  01:55+2401:56+321m??42719.02647mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#45/==/GHXGarhara (1 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??42723.0746mECR851125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)02:30+2402:35+245m??42726.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#47/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:56+2402:58+242m??42741.07747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  03:12+2803:13+291m??42759.04046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#49/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:46+1703:48+212m??42781.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  03:56+2603:58+272m??42790.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  04:11+2704:12+281m??42801.04744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#52/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:43+2604:44+281m??42825.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#53/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+2604:56+271m??42832.06840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  05:10+3005:11+311m??42848.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#55%==%KTRHKatareah (2 PFs)  05:23+3205:24+321m??42859.03636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#56/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  05:36+3305:37+341m??42866.04036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#57/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  06:02+3006:03+321m??42883.02138mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#58/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  06:35+1306:36+211m??42894.02034mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#59/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1907:25+2615m??42906.05536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#60%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  07:50+3707:52+392m??42929.04031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#61%==%KWEKhurial (2 PFs)  08:12+4108:14+422m??42942.05833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  08:22+4508:24+452m??42950.05834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#63%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+522m??42963.06038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#64%==%SUDSudhani (2 PFs)  08:52+5508:54+582m??42975.06038mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65%==%TETATelta (2 PFs)  09:03+1:0209:05+1:052m??42984.05440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0709:16+1:072m??42992.07143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#67%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1009:45+1:105m??43021.03553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:3087.0
#68%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1912:30+2315m??43108.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#69|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+2912:55+295m??43115.034120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#70|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1314:22+182m??43163.062161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#71|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:05+2415:07+252m??43207.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#72|--|DLODalgaon (2 PFs)  15:18+2715:20+272m??43216.061120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#73|--|HSAHasimara (2 PFs)  15:45+3315:47+352m??43242.033123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#74|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2416:55+265m??43276.06253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#75%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2818:45+295m??43385.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#76!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  19:30+4019:32+402m??43437.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:33124.0
#77!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:05+2422:15+3310m??43561.01352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.