Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:39:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:39:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and good chain, telescopic too.. Can also be linked with 15646/48 for six days a week connection...

10021/Σ MAQ-MAO-LTT-NK-ET-MGS-PNBE-BGP TRIWEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 13 2012 (00:00)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 2794 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 882 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1912 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50+4??10.03617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34+1413:36+152m??126.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48+1413:50+152m??135.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20+2114:22+262m??168.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38+2714:40+282m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52+3014:54+302m??1100.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25+215:27+22m??1133.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44+2715:46+282m??1149.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00+3116:02+322m??1163.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26+3616:28+392m??1189.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40+4216:42+492m??1203.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58+5417:00+552m??1222.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10+5517:12+572m??1230.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45+5617:47+562m??1258.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12+1:0318:14+1:032m??1286.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+5019:15+5110m??1319.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52+1:0320:54+1:042m??1415.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0523:25+1:075m??1555.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0700:56+1:122m??2630.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+1605:15+194m??2833.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52+3605:55+353m??2866.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  06:35+15-??2882.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+0??2882.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+2108:40+223m??2917.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#25/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:43+3209:48+295m??2984.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:28+1610:30+232m??2998.057589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+232m??21049.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3512:15+435m??21122.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4914:40+5310m??21306.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5915:25+592m??21361.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+417:30+55m??21430.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#32/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+222m??21537.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+420:10+810m??21613.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#34%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4520:50+452m??21680.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3410m??21858.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#36%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4100:45+415m??31949.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3502:15+3610m??32047.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#38/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+105:59+12m??32218.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+215m??32298.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+509:10+1515m??32361.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#41/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1909:58+192m??32419.09472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#42/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2410:23+252m??32455.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#43/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:34+3110:36+312m??32471.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#44/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3811:17+392m??32523.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#45/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1011:45+1:122m??32563.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#46/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+4312:55+4710m??32572.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#47/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+5113:19+512m??32582.04258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#48/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+5513:38+562m??32594.06354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+5913:48+1:002m??32603.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#50/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:0214:04+1:042m??32618.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:0514:24+1:052m??32636.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#52/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+4115:05+385m??32661.05348mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#53/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+5115:27+532m??32679.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#54/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0915:55+1:122m??32694.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#55/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5416:12+537m??32696.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#56%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:0316:30+1:032m??32711.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#57%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:0516:43+1:052m??32719.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#58%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:0017:27+1:125m??32741.06156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#59%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2417:40+1:242m??32752.04942mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#60%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:2618:04+1:272m??32770.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#61%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+39-??32794.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.