Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:09:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:09:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and good connectivity between two stations, telescopic too... Buffer enough for change of platforms at allahabad

10023/Σ GAYA-MGS-ALD-ET-MUMBAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 13 2012 (07:59)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 15 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+13??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+1914:41+211m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2314:55+251m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2615:19+281m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+3515:36+352m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+3915:51+411m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+4016:12+411m??1128.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+4316:30+441m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+4616:57+471m??1188.02779mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+3217:47+3410m??1206.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:40+5718:42+572m??1276.07386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:50+1:3220:00+1:3410m??1358.086100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#13%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+3723:30+1:0030m??1358.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:25+1:0010m??2535.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:1703:40+1:175m??2634.078388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:3005:00+1:3210m??2725.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:0709:05+1:2110m??2970.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:0313:45+1:0610m??21277.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:0614:15+1:072m??21301.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+1:3516:00+1:365m??21461.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+1:3217:00+1:342m??21534.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+5118:35+1:082m??21585.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:2420:25+1:213m??21666.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+1320:50+142m??21684.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#25/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+44-??21701.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.