Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:15:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:15:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more Chain: Chennai Ahmedabad via Nagpur : with 11 hours stay. This gives opportunity to do shopping,staying and Touring Nagpur to those who have not visited Nagpur before. Else it takes your time only.

10024/Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (09:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 100h 10m  62 halts  Distance: 3339 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1291 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 11h 35m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 955 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 1
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 13:25 +4 nights
Platform# 5
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)»  -09:15+0110.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+110:00+15m0138.05945mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:40158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+313:00+020m61196.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+115:52+22m21338.07019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+620:20+415m01632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20207.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+023:45+45m21839.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+702:11+71m121013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-104:20+010m021083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+007:45+010m021291.058315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 11m
344 intermediate stations11:151093.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2:1019:10+2:1310m342384.019315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#11/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+2:1719:20+2:181m342387.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+2:1320:27+2:123m242463.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#13/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+2:1620:50+2:171m242492.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+2:1821:09+2:201m042512.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+2:1921:25+2:201m242529.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+2:1722:15+2:185m142558.086 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:2022:45+2:211m042600.074 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2:1923:20+2:195m142637.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#19/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+2:2523:45+2:271m242674.067281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+2:2523:58+2:262m142686.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+2:1700:10+2:191m152698.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+2:2000:35+2:211m252726.049251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2:2201:45+2:1310m452776.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+2:0402:25+2:073m252800.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#25/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+2:0303:12+2:032m152830.060216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+2:0103:40+2:003m152854.069187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#27/==/SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+2:1104:17+2:121m152896.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#28/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+2:1004:41+2:103m252915.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+2:1205:22+2:088m152950.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#30/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:5406:28+2:005m053008.063123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#31/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+1:5407:10+1:552m153050.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#32%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+1:5707:27+1:562m153065.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#33%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+1:5607:45+1:562m053079.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#34%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+1:4508:45+1:462m153107.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+1:4209:12+1:4210m153111.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:58+1:4910:00+1:492m353170.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:5411:05+1:555m353240.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:46+1:5511:48+1:582m253275.04545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+1:5112:15+1:502m053294.05437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#40/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+1:1513:04+1:152m153336.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#41/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+1:46-553339.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.