Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly connection through trivandrum rajdhani via kota....tue wed and sun

1003/Σ Jodhpur trivandrum tue wed sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Jan 08 2012 (14:30)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 2936 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2386 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
S TW   
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+3??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+706:13+72m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:09+162m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+163m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2008:08+212m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+509:01+62m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+609:17+52m??1205.072405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+509:32+52m??1220.064390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1310:06+151m??1255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1811:05+1815m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2611:14+272m??1317.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+262m??1376.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2312:18+222m??1402.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1712:40+162m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1713:25+2910m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+4013:50+402m??1478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+4114:02+422m??1489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+5014:55+5210m??1550.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+2015:40+2110m??1550.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38527.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1322:36+1918m??11077.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-103:15+35m??21423.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1604:30+235m??21486.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+710:25+145m??21764.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#24%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+2313:12+252m??21925.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+2714:45+3310m??22000.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+3815:44+392m??22061.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:04+262m??22251.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1520:50+2310m??22314.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+922:58+153m??22447.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+800:18+113m??32536.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+601:40+175m??32623.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#32/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+1402:30+163m??32656.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+504:10+125m??32730.069 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#34/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+1405:02+152m??32787.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+2606:27+292m??32871.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3365.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00-1-??32936.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.