Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gujarat residents going south way : one more chain : Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai : Buffer time of 2 hours 45 minutes

10030/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (15:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 3224 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri Superfast Express ( via Brahmapur )
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 955 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:45 +4 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri Superfast Express ( via Brahmapur )/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:40+1410.05651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:29+319:31+42m1146.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:49+519:51+52m1164.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:32+920:37+95m1199.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  21:31+1521:33+152m41169.07620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)22:20+1922:30+1910m21228.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:30161.0
#7/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:00+1701:10+1810m02389.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:00-204:05+85m32539.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1204:40+1610m12563.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+2005:28+202m22613.080251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3006:40+295m22702.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+1508:10+165m22781.067 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+2009:38+213m12876.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+611:45+120m62955.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968 - Buffer: 13m
307 intermediate stations02:101178.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:55+014:00+05m242133.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+015:04+02m042209.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:30+015:32+02m042242.068 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:47+016:50+03m042328.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+017:55+015m042341.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:39+018:40+01m242411.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:28+019:29+01m242470.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+021:28+05m142585.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+002:20+010m752792.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:00256.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:20+005:21+01m353048.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:31+006:32+01m153086.04319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#26/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:45+0-653224.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.