Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai 6 hours 45 minutes buffer time

10032/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (15:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 3582 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri Superfast Express ( via Brahmapur )
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 955 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1449 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 4
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M WTF 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri Superfast Express ( via Brahmapur )/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:40+1410.05651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:29+319:31+42m1146.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:49+519:51+52m1164.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:32+920:37+95m1199.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  21:31+1521:33+152m41169.07620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)22:20+1922:30+1910m21228.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:30161.0
#7/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:00+1701:10+1810m02389.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:00-204:05+85m32539.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1204:40+1610m12563.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+2005:28+202m22613.080251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3006:40+295m22702.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+1508:10+165m22781.067 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+2009:38+213m12876.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+611:45+120m62955.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 23m
340 intermediate stations06:101178.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+2:1518:10+2:1315m242133.088315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+2:3119:04+2:322m142209.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+2:0621:10+2:063m142328.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:4022:10+1:4310m142341.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+2:0423:00+2:041m242411.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+2:0500:03+2:051m252483.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+2:0401:40+2:015m152585.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:1206:25+1:1120m552792.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+1:4008:14+1:402m352931.061 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1:1310:10+1:131m353048.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1611:02+1:172m153086.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1:0413:55+1:0725m553224.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+1:2614:55+1:235m053292.08192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1:3215:45+1:295m153353.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:0917:30+1:145m453437.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+1:4718:00+1:471m053478.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:34+1:4418:35+1:451m353512.063813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:29+1:4219:30+1:441m453569.031907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:3619:45+1:352m153575.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:4320:00+1:432m153578.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:33-453582.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.