Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wonder : a temporary/ limited time run Chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai : Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai It has buffer time of 7 hours 20 minutes

10033/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (15:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2406 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 956 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 06514/Patna - Bangalore (Weekly) UR Summer Special (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1218:42+122m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1518:59+152m??165.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+619:55+94m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2020:42+202m??1171.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+622:00+810m??1230.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40161.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+200:50+610m??2391.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+304:05+152m??2541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1804:40+2110m??2565.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+2105:28+202m??2614.080251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2606:40+265m??2703.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+1008:10+125m??2782.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1409:38+143m??2878.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+411:45+220m??2956.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Patna - Bangalore (Weekly) UR Summer Special (UnReserved)/06514 - Buffer: 7h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:25-18:45-20m??2956.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??21032.064279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:51119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??21151.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??21164.054185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations08:20451.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??31615.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??31909.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20-14:45-25m??32047.0718mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??32115.05892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??32176.075215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??32261.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:15-20:20-5m??32402.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#26/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:00--??32406.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.