Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:59:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:59:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai : Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai buffer time is 1 hour 55 minutes

10037/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (15:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2048 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
  T T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+47??10.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+5201:04+522m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#4|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+5501:21+572m??165.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+5502:21+567m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:08+1:022m??1171.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+5204:25+5510m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+5904:34+1:002m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+1:0605:01+1:072m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:112m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1005:40+1:092m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1:0506:23+1:042m??1333.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+4907:36+558m??1391.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1:0408:07+1:092m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1:1108:31+1:042m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1:3409:20+1:333m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1:3109:46+1:312m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+1:3710:40+1:322m??1541.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:3611:10+1:3710m??1565.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:4511:55+1:452m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1:4512:20+1:452m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:4812:30+1:482m??1654.093 CRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+1:5112:40+1:512m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  13:05+1:5513:10+1:555m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+1:5613:40+1:562m??1741.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+1:2014:55+1:215m??1783.092336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1:3115:17+1:313m??1812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1:3215:32+1:322m??1828.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1:3315:49+1:342m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1:3116:18+1:313m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1:2317:21+1:222m??1954.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:2218:00+1:2510m??1957.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:5719:40+1:5910m??1957.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:1120:40+2:112m??11033.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:2122:40+1:222m??11152.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:3523:15+1:3810m??11165.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:2223:46+2:222m??11235.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0303:02+2:042m??21409.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+1:5704:21+1:581m??21516.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:1207:30+1:0920m??21616.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:2809:19+1:282m??21755.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0912:00+1:085m??21910.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#43/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+56-??22048.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.