Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai : Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai buffer time is 1 hour 55 minutes

10037/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (15:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 3175 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 955 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 7
S T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# 11
   W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+34710.03451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:21+3400:23+342m113.06550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+3901:04+392m1146.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:22+3801:24+482m1164.04145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+4202:21+427m1199.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:09+4903:11+502m41169.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+3804:25+3810m11228.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+4204:34+432m31232.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#9%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+4905:01+492m11260.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+4905:20+492m11274.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+462m21289.06290mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+4706:23+472m01331.053123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+3707:36+378m21389.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+4308:07+432m11424.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15/==/SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+4208:31+412m11443.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+4109:20+403m11485.062187mWR425401., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+3809:46+372m11509.034216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+3310:40+422m11539.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+5111:10+5410m11563.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:0111:55+1:012m21613.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1:0412:20+1:042m21641.090268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:0912:30+1:092m11653.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1212:40+1:132m21665.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  13:05+1:1813:10+1:175m21702.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+1:1713:40+1:172m11739.036 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+4114:55+425m21781.092 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+5515:17+543m11810.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+5615:32+562m21827.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+5915:49+592m11847.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+5816:18+573m31876.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+5217:21+512m11952.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+4210m61955.044315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 17m
344 intermediate stations01:301129.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4219:40+4210m232084.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4420:40+442m032160.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57119.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:37+4022:40+393m032279.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3923:15+4010m032292.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4423:46+442m232362.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3903:02+392m142536.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:29+4104:30+411m142643.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:40100.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3407:30+3320m742743.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+3809:19+382m342882.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3712:00+375m143037.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#43/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+36-1143175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.