Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:48:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:48:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
one more chain for Gujarat Residents: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai buffer time is only 55 minutes

10039/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (15:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 2530 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1114 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+808:28+82m??187.03176mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+709:49+112m??1129.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1510:04+472m??1137.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+2011:49+225m??1213.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+342m??1329.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3766.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+515:04+92m??1395.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+516:35+320m??1460.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1717:41+172m??1524.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+1018:32+115m??1560.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+820:33+810m??1690.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+2622:55+265m??1850.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55175.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3110m??21025.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+4104:50+415m??21163.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+306:45+95m??21242.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-610:00+410m??21416.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4610:45+4910m??21416.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+5611:49+572m??21492.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16+5612:18+562m??21525.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  12:48+5512:50+552m??21564.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#21/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+4913:06+482m??21577.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+4713:38+472m??21611.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2014:40+2410m??21624.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+4315:41+442m??21694.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#25/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:08+5316:10+522m??21733.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:24+5716:26+572m??21753.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+1:0416:37+1:052m??21766.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#28/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:49+1:1616:51+1:152m??21784.088229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#29/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:18+1:2617:20+1:262m??21824.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+1:0918:43+1:125m??21868.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#31/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+1:2219:18+1:252m??21913.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#32/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+1:2819:30+1:282m??21928.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+1:2220:01+1:262m??21952.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2020:20+1:202m??21975.023118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20100.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+1401:00+1320m??32075.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#36/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55+1401:57+142m??32106.02329mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#37%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+603:05+82m??32131.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#38/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+1403:24+132m??32153.0699mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+1603:44+162m??32173.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+2003:57+192m??32188.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+1604:42+192m??32238.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#42/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+2505:06+242m??32266.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#43/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+3305:30+332m??32304.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+3205:44+332m??32320.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#45/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+312m??32354.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#46/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+007:40+25m??32393.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#47/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+908:05+92m??32421.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#48/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23+1108:25+122m??32448.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#49/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:20-2-??32530.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.