Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:37:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:37:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai buffer time 2 hours 40 minutes

10040/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (16:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 2507 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+808:28+82m??187.03176mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+709:49+112m??1129.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1510:04+472m??1137.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+2011:49+225m??1213.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+342m??1329.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3766.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+515:04+92m??1395.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+516:35+320m??1460.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1717:41+172m??1524.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+1018:32+115m??1560.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+820:33+810m??1690.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+2622:55+265m??1850.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55175.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3110m??21025.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+4104:50+415m??21163.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+306:45+95m??21242.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-610:00+410m??21416.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+4712:30+4810m??21416.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+5513:34+542m??21492.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+5214:04+522m??21525.079229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+5015:11+502m??21611.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2616:05+3010m??21624.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+522m??21694.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+5117:32+502m??21733.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+5317:49+522m??21753.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+592m??21766.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+1:0219:35+1:005m??21868.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+3521:22+362m??21975.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+3223:25+3610m??22075.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+4623:54+452m??22107.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+5400:27+542m??32150.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+5700:39+572m??32165.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+5401:23+542m??32214.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??32331.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2404:00+242m??32369.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+24-??32507.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.