Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:53:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:53:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai : Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai buffer time 5 hours 30 minutes

10043/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (16:36)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 3177 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1761 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S      
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+808:28+82m??187.03176mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+709:49+112m??1129.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1510:04+472m??1137.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+2011:49+225m??1213.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+342m??1329.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3766.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+515:04+92m??1395.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+516:35+320m??1460.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1717:41+172m??1524.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+1018:32+115m??1560.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+820:33+810m??1690.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+2622:55+265m??1850.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55175.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3110m??21025.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+4104:50+415m??21163.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+306:45+95m??21242.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-610:00+410m??21416.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5715:20+1:0310m??21416.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:0816:21+1:082m??21492.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0318:00+1:052m??21611.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3019:10+3810m??21624.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+1:0220:00+1:012m??21694.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:1420:50+1:142m??21766.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:0223:12+1:052m??21868.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+3503:00+4110m??32075.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+5003:28+502m??32107.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:0404:53+1:042m??32214.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1:1206:29+1:122m??32331.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2407:55+262m??32369.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#29/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+4010:50+4315m??32511.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+5511:45+552m??32567.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4813:15+535m??32670.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#32|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+5514:08+552m??32716.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#33|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0314:35+1:032m??32755.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#34|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0114:55+1:012m??32772.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#35|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+572m??32792.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#36|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+5516:05+552m??32823.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#37|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+5716:40+582m??32862.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#38/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2918:05+425m??32912.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#39|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+5818:55+1:042m??32965.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#40|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+345m??33002.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#41|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??33007.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#42|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+312m??33043.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#43|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+345m??33063.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#44|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+4722:15+472m??33087.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#45|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+5022:45+502m??33123.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#46|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+5-??43177.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.