Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai . Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai buffer time is 9 hours 55 minutes

10046/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (16:49)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2507 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 50m
#2. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+808:28+82m??187.03176mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+709:49+112m??1129.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1510:04+472m??1137.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+2011:49+225m??1213.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+342m??1329.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3766.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+515:04+92m??1395.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+516:35+320m??1460.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1717:41+172m??1524.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+1018:32+115m??1560.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+820:33+810m??1690.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+2622:55+265m??1850.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55175.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3110m??21025.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+4104:50+415m??21163.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+306:45+95m??21242.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-610:00+410m??21416.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 9h 50m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:5819:40+2:0410m??21416.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:1520:40+2:152m??21492.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:2522:40+1:252m??21611.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:3423:15+1:3910m??21624.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:2923:46+2:292m??21694.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0203:02+2:032m??31868.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:1204:21+2:131m??31975.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:30+1:0520m??32075.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:2409:19+1:242m??32214.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:1412:00+1:125m??32369.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+1:02-??32507.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.