Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 3 hour 40 minutes

10051/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 2496 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1405 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+162m??134.08155mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+2208:49+212m??157.073100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2209:20+212m??192.04844mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1510:05+175m??1124.075107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+1810:36+172m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29+511:31+132m??1196.027142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1711:49+205m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+815:04+132m??1383.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1016:35+620m??1448.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#11|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+1517:43+162m??1513.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+1218:32+135m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  19:17+1419:19+132m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+1020:33+1110m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:55+255m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33+802:35+292m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3503:10+3810m??21013.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+4403:55+442m??21063.089251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5205:00+525m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12+607:15+73m??21231.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-909:00+03m??21326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-511:05+215m??21405.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3914:30+3615m??21405.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2317:40+2610m??21613.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08244.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+5620:50+562m??21857.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+2900:25+3110m??32064.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+15-??32496.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.