Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:19:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:19:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 7 hour 20 minutes

10052/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 2855 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12949/Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1405 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express/12949
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#2|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+162m??134.08155mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3|--|JDHJam Jodhpur Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+2308:49+222m??157.073100mWRJamjodhpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|UAUpleta  09:18+2109:20+202m??192.04844mWRDist. Rajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1510:05+185m??1124.075107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#6|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:34+2010:36+192m??1160.040140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  11:29+511:31+142m??1196.027142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1811:49+215m??1202.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:13181.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+1115:04+152m??1383.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1216:35+720m??1448.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#11|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:41+1717:43+172m??1513.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+1318:32+145m??1548.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+1319:19+122m??1619.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+1120:33+1210m??1678.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+3022:55+285m??1839.041203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:38150.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:33+1002:35+292m??2989.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3403:10+3710m??21013.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:53+4203:55+422m??21063.089251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5005:00+505m??21152.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1279.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:12+607:15+83m??21231.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:57-909:00+03m??21326.043288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-511:05+215m??21405.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 7h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:500.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4618:10+4315m??21405.088315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:0519:04+1:052m??21481.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+3721:10+373m??21600.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1910m??21613.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4423:00+441m??21683.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+4900:03+501m??31755.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+5701:40+555m??31857.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1415m??32064.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3008:14+302m??32203.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1110:10+121m??32320.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:02+92m??32358.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+813:55+1225m??32496.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1515:05+162m??32564.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+232m??32625.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1317:30+145m??32710.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+3518:00+361m??32751.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+262m??32785.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+362m??32841.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+319:45+32m??32848.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+332m??32851.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+17-??32855.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.