Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is only 15 minutes

10053/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2046 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22138/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 955 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 3
SM  T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S  WT  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prerana Express/22138
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:25+1310.05651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+618:16+72m1146.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:34+718:36+72m1164.03445mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:37+619:42+75m1199.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1420:32+142m41169.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:20+1621:30+1610m21228.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:27161.0
#7/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:57+1400:05+158m11389.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:15-603:20+85m32539.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+804:00+1210m22563.051209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:58+1105:00+122m22613.071251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1806:20+185m22702.049284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3779.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+208:00+43m22781.079 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+1309:15+133m12876.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+16-42955.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 17m
156 intermediate stations12:200.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+1:5812:30+2:0110m03955.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+2:1213:34+2:122m431031.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+2:1114:04+2:102m031064.080 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:08+2:1215:11+2:113m031150.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:4516:15+1:4520m031163.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:54+2:1516:55+2:151m231233.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:31+2:1217:32+2:121m231272.074204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:48+2:1517:49+2:151m231292.083159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:59+2:2018:00+2:201m231305.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1219:35+2:105m231407.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1:4921:22+1:482m131514.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+1:4423:25+1:4710m531614.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+1:5323:54+1:532m331646.082 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#28/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+2:0000:27+2:002m041689.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+2:0600:39+2:052m041704.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+2:0501:23+2:052m341753.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2:0202:40+2:012m341870.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:4004:00+1:402m141908.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+1:29-442046.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.