Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:56:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:56:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 3 hours 5 minutes

10055/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 2717 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22138/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 956 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1761 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prerana Express/22138
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:20+0??10.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+1618:01+162m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+1818:18+182m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:02+1619:07+175m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:52+2719:54+272m??1171.04720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1659.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:10+821:20+810m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+900:15+720m??1391.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:18-303:20+222m??2541.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2004:00+2610m??2565.051209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:58+1905:00+202m??2614.071251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+2206:20+235m??2703.049284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3779.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+108:00+53m??2782.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1296.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+1909:15+193m??2878.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+6-??2956.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:100.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5715:20+1:0310m??2956.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:0816:21+1:082m??21032.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0318:00+1:052m??21151.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3019:10+3810m??21164.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+1:0220:00+1:012m??21234.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:1420:50+1:142m??21306.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:0223:12+1:052m??21408.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+3503:00+4110m??31615.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+5003:28+502m??31647.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:0404:53+1:042m??31754.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1:1206:29+1:122m??31871.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2407:55+262m??31909.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#27/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+4010:50+4315m??32051.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+5511:45+552m??32107.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4813:15+535m??32210.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#30|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+5514:08+552m??32256.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#31|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0314:35+1:032m??32295.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0114:55+1:012m??32312.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+572m??32332.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#34|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+5516:05+552m??32363.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#35|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+5716:40+582m??32402.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2918:05+425m??32452.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#37|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+5818:55+1:042m??32505.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#38|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+345m??32542.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#39|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32547.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#40|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+312m??32583.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#41|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+345m??32603.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#42|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+4722:15+472m??32627.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#43|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+5022:45+502m??32663.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#44|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+5-??42717.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.