Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 06:59:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 06:59:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 5 hour 55 minutes

10056/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2404 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22138/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 955 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1449 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 3
SM  T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S  WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prerana Express/22138
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:25+1310.05651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+618:16+72m1146.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:34+718:36+72m1164.03445mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:37+619:42+75m1199.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1420:32+142m41169.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:20+1621:30+1610m21228.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:27161.0
#7/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:57+1400:05+158m11389.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:15-603:20+85m32539.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+804:00+1210m22563.051209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:58+1105:00+122m22613.071251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1806:20+185m22702.049284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3779.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+208:00+43m22781.079 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+1309:15+133m12876.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+16-42955.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 23m
176 intermediate stations17:550.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+2:1518:10+2:1315m23955.088315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+2:3119:04+2:322m131031.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+2:0621:10+2:063m131150.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:4022:10+1:4310m131163.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+2:0423:00+2:041m231233.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+2:0500:03+2:051m241305.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+2:0401:40+2:015m141407.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:1206:25+1:1120m541614.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+1:4008:14+1:402m341753.061 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1:1310:10+1:131m341870.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1611:02+1:172m141908.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1:0413:55+1:0725m542046.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+1:2614:55+1:235m042114.08192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1:3215:45+1:295m142175.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1:0917:30+1:145m442259.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+1:4718:00+1:471m042300.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:34+1:4418:35+1:451m342334.063813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:29+1:4219:30+1:441m442391.031907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:3619:45+1:352m142397.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+1:4320:00+1:432m142400.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:33-442404.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.