Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 1 hour 5 minutes

10059/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2048 km  1 xfers
#1. 18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri Express/18406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+9??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+2118:59+212m??165.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1519:55+175m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3120:42+302m??1171.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+1222:00+1410m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+800:50+155m??2391.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+1002:50+112m??2486.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+604:05+122m??2541.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1104:40+1410m??2565.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+2505:28+252m??2614.080 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2806:40+285m??2704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+1208:10+125m??2783.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+709:38+93m??2878.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+611:45+620m??2957.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+4112:30+4210m??2957.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+5013:34+502m??21033.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+4814:04+482m??21066.079229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+4415:11+442m??21152.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2216:05+2710m??21165.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+4916:55+482m??21235.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+4817:32+472m??21274.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+5117:49+502m??21294.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+582m??21307.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+1:0519:35+1:045m??21409.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+4421:22+442m??21516.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+3223:25+3610m??21616.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+4623:54+452m??21648.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#28/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+5300:27+522m??31691.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+5700:39+562m??31706.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+5401:23+542m??31755.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2502:40+252m??31872.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2504:00+252m??31910.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+25-??32048.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.