Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 14:04:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 14:04:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 2 hour 45 minutes

10060/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 3084 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur )
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 955 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 4
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:45 +4 nights
Platform# 6
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur )/18406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:40+1410.05651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#2/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:49-119:51+02m1164.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:32+020:37+05m1199.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  21:31+021:33+02m41169.07620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:20+122:40+020m21228.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:20161.0
#6/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:00+001:10+010m02389.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4696.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:56+002:58+02m12485.053187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+004:05+05m32539.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+004:40+010m72563.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+005:28+02m22613.080251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+006:40+05m22702.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+008:10+05m22781.067 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+009:38+03m42876.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+011:45+020m62955.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968 - Buffer: 13m
288 intermediate stations02:101038.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:55+014:00+05m241993.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+015:04+02m042069.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:30+015:32+02m042102.068 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:47+016:50+03m042188.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+017:55+015m042201.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:39+018:40+01m242271.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:28+019:29+01m242330.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+021:28+05m142445.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+002:20+010m752652.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:00256.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:20+005:21+01m352908.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:31+006:32+01m152946.04319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#26/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:45+0-653084.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.