Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:08:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:08:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 6 hours 45 minutes

10062/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2407 km  1 xfers
#1. 18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Puri Express/18406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+9??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+2118:59+212m??165.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1519:55+175m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3120:42+302m??1171.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+1222:00+1410m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+800:50+155m??2391.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+1002:50+112m??2486.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+604:05+122m??2541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1104:40+1410m??2565.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+2505:28+252m??2614.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2806:40+285m??2704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+1208:10+125m??2783.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+709:38+93m??2878.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+611:45+620m??2957.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4618:10+4615m??2957.088315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:1319:04+1:132m??21033.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+4321:10+423m??21152.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1522:10+2410m??21165.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m??21235.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+5300:03+531m??31307.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+5801:40+565m??31409.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+906:20+1615m??31616.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3508:14+352m??31755.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1410:10+151m??31872.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:02+102m??31910.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+713:55+1025m??32048.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+212m??32117.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2716:00+272m??32178.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1717:30+175m??32262.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4018:00+411m??32303.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+302m??32337.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3419:35+372m??32393.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+319:45+32m??32400.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3720:00+382m??32403.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+20-??32407.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.