Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:08:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:08:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Gujarat residents going to Chennai: Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai. buffer time is 55 minutes

10063/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 13 2012 (18:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2406 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 956 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 495 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+8??10.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+2001:04+202m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#4|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+2201:21+252m??165.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+1702:21+187m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+2803:08+282m??1171.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+1404:25+1510m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+2004:34+212m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2805:01+272m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+342m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+3305:40+332m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+2806:23+282m??1333.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+1307:36+148m??1391.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+2008:07+212m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+2008:31+212m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+2209:20+213m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+2109:46+212m??1511.034216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2410:40+282m??1541.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3211:10+3210m??1565.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3511:55+352m??1614.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+3512:20+352m??1642.090268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+3912:30+392m??1654.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+4112:40+422m??1666.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+4513:10+465m??1703.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+4813:40+482m??1741.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+1314:55+185m??1782.092336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+2715:17+263m??1811.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+2715:32+282m??1828.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+3015:49+302m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+2816:18+273m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:21+152m??1954.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:292.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1018:00+1610m??1956.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:3718:45+2:2825m??1956.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:2019:58+2:211m??11032.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:3821:50+1:373m??11151.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1622:40+1:2410m??11164.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:3923:46+1:391m??11234.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:3900:46+1:391m??21306.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:02+1:132m??21408.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3807:25+4215m??21615.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+5509:19+561m??21754.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3812:00+375m??21909.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#43/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+4114:45+4925m??22047.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:0915:40+1:092m??22115.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:1216:30+1:122m??22176.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+5017:55+502m??22261.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#47/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m??22399.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#48/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:2720:10+1:312m??22402.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•20:40+1:1520:55+1:2415m??22406.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.