Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:17:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:17:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri-Tiruchirappalli Bi-Weekly (Via MS) ,Fast ..

10070/Σ Puri-Tiruchirappalli Bi-Weekly (Via MS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (20:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1592 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Puri and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00+2??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-120:55+55m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1523:35+1515m??144.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1801:20+185m??2191.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+904:32+112m??2408.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#6/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1105:55+820m??2469.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+2808:52+302m??2670.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+4610:00+471m??2760.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2511:55+2415m??2819.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1814:09+211m??2958.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+616:00+71m??21075.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:55180.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+1420:20+925m??21255.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+182m??21279.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+2821:20+292m??21310.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#15/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+2621:50+262m??21346.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2423:00+335m??21413.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#17/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4023:40+402m??21468.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#18/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+351m??31522.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#19/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+2901:30+292m??31580.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0012.0
#20/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  03:30-5-??31592.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.