Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:30:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:30:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri-Kanyakumari Weekly(Via MS) ,Fast .

10072/Σ Puri-Kanyakumari Weekly(Via MS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (20:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1994 km  1 xfers
#1. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1950 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 431 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:55-??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??116.05010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:35-15m??144.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2191.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#6/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35-05:55-20m??2469.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??2670.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2760.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40-11:55-15m??2819.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08-14:09-1m??2958.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??21075.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:55180.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55-20:20-25m??21255.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??21279.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??21310.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#15/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m??21346.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??21413.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#17/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??21468.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#18/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29-00:30-1m??31522.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#19/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??31580.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??31592.07386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#21/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??31686.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#22/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??31708.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??31748.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#24%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30-05:32-2m??31791.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??31818.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??31840.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#27%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??31876.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#28/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??31905.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#29/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??31979.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#30%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25--??31994.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.