Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:16:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri-Chennai Egmore Weekly ,Fastt..

10075/Σ Puri-Chennai Egmore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Oct 13 2012 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 119h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 3576 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15630/Guwahati - Tambaram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1210 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# 4
  T    
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 20:05 +5 nights
Platform# 6
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:55+47410.05514mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  21:13+5021:15+492m1116.06610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+5321:45+545m2144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Guwahati - Tambaram Express (PT)/15630 - Buffer: 29m
613 intermediate stations01:252322.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+023:25+015m452366.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:20+001:25+05m062513.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:10278.0
#6/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+005:55+020m262791.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+008:52+02m162992.08023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+010:00+01m363081.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+011:45+015m563141.05826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+014:09+01m363279.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+016:00+01m363396.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#12/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+0+0663576.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.