Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Puri Rath-Sangram Weekly ,Fast ..

10095/Σ Chennai-Puri Rath-Sangram Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 58409/Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 11
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express (PT)/22613
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+01110.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+819:00+91m11293.054 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+921:50+1515m71431.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#4/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:06+2400:08+242m32580.05023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations04:02201.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+1804:30+1920m32781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2205:30+215m22842.07266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+1908:33+202m121059.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1911:00+1820m221206.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58409
88 intermediate stations-11:00455.0
#9/==/KUR»Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:30+8731661.02625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  12:36+1212:37+121m031664.04621mECoRPIN 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  12:44+1212:45+121m031669.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  12:50+1212:51+121m031673.0548mECoRPIN 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  12:55+1112:56+111m031676.0309mECoRPIN 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#14/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  13:02+1213:03+121m031679.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  13:07+1213:08+121m031683.06612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  13:13+1313:14+131m031688.07310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#17/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  13:19+1313:20+131m031695.03613mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#18/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  13:25+1313:26+131m231697.02310mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#19/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  13:45+5-031705.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.