Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Puri Rath-Sangram Weekly ,Fast ..

10095/Σ Chennai-Puri Rath-Sangram Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 1251 km  1 xfers
#1. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1207 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 58409/Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22613
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+919:00+111m??1293.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1121:55+1315m??1431.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3000:13+322m??2581.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-104:30+220m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+405:30+35m??2843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30-508:32+22m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40-311:00+120m??21207.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58409
0 intermediate stations-11:000.0
#9/==/KUR»Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:30+14??21207.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m??21210.03621mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  12:45+1512:46+151m??21215.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  12:51+012:52+01m??21219.0548mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  12:56+1712:57+171m??21222.0459mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??21225.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  13:06+1813:07+181m??21229.06612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  13:12+1813:13+201m??21234.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  13:17-13:18-1m??21241.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  13:24+2013:25+231m??21243.01810mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  13:50+9-??21251.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.