Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:51:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:51:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Puri Weekly SF

10102/Σ Chennai-Puri Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 15m  56 halts  Distance: 2816 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15629/Tambaram - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1210 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 21h 25m
#2. 58418/Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 5
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 56 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tambaram - Guwahati Express (PT)/15629 - Buffer: 18m
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  22:15+422:30+415m510.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:11180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+401:43+42m22180.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+303:10+31m12297.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1605:30+1710m02436.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:19+1606:20+161m22495.06718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#6/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+2107:42+212m32585.05123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+712:00+820m32785.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:51278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:51+715:53+72m021063.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+518:30+520m421210.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58418 - Buffer: 25m
323 intermediate stations20:451562.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)15:15+1:4615:35+1:5720m542772.02625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#11/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  15:41+1:5715:42+1:571m042775.04621mECoRPIN 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  15:49+1:5715:50+1:571m042780.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  15:55+1:5715:56+1:571m042784.0548mECoRPIN 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  16:00+1:5816:01+1:581m042787.0369mECoRPIN 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  16:06+1:5816:07+1:581m042790.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  16:11+1:5716:12+1:571m042794.06612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:17+1:5716:18+1:571m042799.07310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  16:23+1:5716:24+1:571m042806.03613mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#19/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  16:29+1:5716:30+1:581m242808.0610mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:158.0
#20/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  17:45+1:01-042816.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.