Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:40:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:40:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanyakumari--Chennai-Puri Weekly SF

10106/Σ Kanyakumari--Chennai-Puri Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12666/Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1950 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 0
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 20:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+0010.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+008:10+05m0116.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+009:40+05m0189.05344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+010:15+02m01118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+010:40+01m11154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+011:00+01m11176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+011:35+02m11203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+012:50+05m31246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+013:22+02m11286.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+413:50+05m01308.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+016:20+040m11403.04786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (4 PFs)  16:35+016:37+02m11415.08371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:19+017:20+01m21473.010776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3053.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+017:52+02m31526.04245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+019:15+05m01581.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:13+020:15+02m01648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:53+020:55+02m51684.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+021:25+02m61715.03732mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+022:30+025m51739.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+001:43+01m22920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+003:10+01m121036.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1005:30+1010m721175.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:19+706:20+71m221235.06718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#24/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:42+112m321324.05123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:58201.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+012:00+020m221525.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:51278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m021803.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+018:30+020m121950.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Barbil - Puri Express/18415 - Buffer: 17m
149 intermediate stations00:40456.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+2919:15+285m432406.06125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  19:30+2919:32+292m032421.0829mECoRPIN 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  19:41+2919:43+292m032433.03610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#31/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  20:10+24-432450.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.