Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Egmore-Puri Weekly SF

10110/Σ Chennai Egmore-Puri Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 3373 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15929/Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1210 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 6
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 20:10 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 18m
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  22:15+022:30+015m610.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-201:43+01m22180.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+103:10+21m12297.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+1110m02436.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:19+1006:20+101m22495.06718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#6/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+132m32585.05123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+312:00+320m22785.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:51278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:51+315:53+42m021063.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+318:30+420m421210.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Barbil - Puri Express/18415 - Buffer: 17m
409 intermediate stations00:402119.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+2919:15+285m453329.06125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#11/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  19:30+2919:32+292m053344.0829mECoRPIN 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  19:41+2919:43+292m053356.03610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#13/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  20:10+24-453373.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.