Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Egmore-Puri Weekly SF

10110/Σ Chennai Egmore-Puri Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 1255 km  1 xfers
#1. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 28 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+1??10.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+501:43+91m??2180.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1503:10+161m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-205:40+810m??2436.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2806:27+281m??2495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3907:53+402m??2585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1312:00+1520m??2786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+135m??21064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1918:35+1525m??21211.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Barbil - Puri Express/18415 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+1:1519:05+1:165m??21211.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  19:22+1:3719:23+1:371m??21226.0829mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  19:32+1:5419:33+1:541m??21238.03110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#13/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  20:05+1:10-??21255.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.