Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:09:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:09:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rameswaram-Chennai-Puri Weekly SF

10112/Σ Rameswaram-Chennai-Puri Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  58 halts  Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 22h 20m
#2. 58418/Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 58 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+409:00+92m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+1209:30+131m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+210:10+105m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+910:35+101m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-411:35+95m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+1012:10+111m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:25-1613:30+05m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+1114:15+112m??1314.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:53+3214:55+442m??1354.04432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+3715:40+402m??1385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+4716:02+481m??1405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5017:10+512m??1465.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4042.0
#15|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+145m??1507.05045mSR, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:10159.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)22:05-722:30+325m??1666.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-501:17+22m??2808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+801:43+91m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-105:40+310m??21101.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30333.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+1111:12+112m??21434.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1312:00+1220m??21451.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1512:57+152m??21512.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1016:00+225m??21729.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10148.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:15+155m??21877.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58418 - Buffer: 22h 20m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)16:05+4216:30+5625m??31877.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??31880.03621mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#27/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  16:45+1:1516:46+1:151m??31885.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m??31889.0548mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  16:56+1:1516:57+1:151m??31892.0459mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  17:01-17:02-1m??31895.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  17:06+1:1317:07+1:131m??31899.06612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:12+1:1817:13+1:191m??31904.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#33/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??31911.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#34/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  17:24+1:2517:25+1:261m??31913.02210mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#35/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  17:45+49-??31921.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.