Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:25:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:25:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Puri Daily Fast

10113/Σ Chennai-Puri Daily Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Oct 13 2012 (21:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1707 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12840/Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1207 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18413/Paradeep - Puri Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1810.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+201:52+62m22138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1702:18+181m22176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2003:45+211m12293.067 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2104:31+242m32342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2504:44+252m22357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2805:16+282m42400.030 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1306:35+1515m72431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:21+3107:22+311m22491.07718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+301m22539.05418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+301m22558.03218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4223.0
#12/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  09:05+2609:10+265m32581.07223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3109:53+311m12631.08517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3610:20+361m32668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3710:36+371m22685.08525mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3811:22+381m02748.02031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1813:20+1920m12781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3014:20+305m02843.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle (3 PFs)  14:45+2914:47+292m02873.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2515:20+262m02912.08634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+252m02959.047 ECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+3016:30+302m32985.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m021017.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m021035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3417:40+345m121059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3917:57+392m121081.08235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:37+4218:39+422m021136.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3720:10+3320m621207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Paradeep - Puri Intercity Express (UnReserved)/18413 - Buffer: 24m
123 intermediate stations01:10456.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1421:25+135m531663.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#30/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  21:41+1521:42+151m231678.0829mECoRPIN 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  21:51+1421:52+141m231690.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#32/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  22:30+4-431707.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.