Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri- Visakhapatnam Weekly SF

10121/Σ Puri- Visakhapatnam Weekly SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (22:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 469 km  1 xfers
#1. 22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22819/Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 425 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 14:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Puri and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express/22866
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+23??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1806:25+335m??144.02925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam SF InterCity Express/22819 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+507:40+155m??144.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#4/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  08:00+1908:01+191m??170.04221mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  08:11+1708:12+171m??177.06619mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  08:21+1708:22+171m??187.06710mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  08:28+1708:29+171m??194.06827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  08:36+1808:37+191m??1102.07821mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:47+2008:48+211m??1115.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  08:54+2208:55+231m??1122.07525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  09:03+2309:04+231m??1132.07513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  09:13+2309:14+231m??1144.08614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  09:26+2509:27+251m??1161.0679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  09:35+2509:36+261m??1170.09235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:50+2709:55+275m??1191.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  10:18+1010:19+121m??1216.09022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#17/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  10:31+1210:32+141m??1234.08747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#18/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  10:45+1310:46+131m??1253.01935mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:28+511:33+85m??1266.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+1911:54+202m??1291.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#21/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  12:04+2012:06+222m??1305.07411mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#22/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  12:17+2212:19+242m??1319.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:35+2512:37+262m??1339.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  12:49+2912:51+292m??1354.08239mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#25/==/CPPChipurupalle  13:08+3113:10+312m??1377.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:37+2913:42+285m??1408.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#27/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  14:21+014:23+02m??1461.01826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:278.0
#28/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  14:50+11-??1469.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.