Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad -Puri SF

10124/Σ Hyderabad -Puri SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (22:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 1178 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMT  F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1110:20+135m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3111:00+311m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3111:20+311m??179.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3211:35+331m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+202m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2812:55+282m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+3113:41+311m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1514:32+162m??1259.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)16:30+816:50+820m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+251m??1418.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3218:16+331m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3618:36+381m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+3419:27+365m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+5219:40+531m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5220:06+531m??1559.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5720:19+571m??1571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5420:37+541m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+1:0420:53+1:041m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+3221:24+321m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3222:52+322m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)23:35+2223:55+2520m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+3300:30+332m??2735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2101:12+222m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+2001:40+202m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1902:10+192m??2840.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+1802:43+201m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+252m??2912.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2603:47+262m??2944.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+272m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2804:32+285m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+3204:49+322m??21008.07735mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3505:20+352m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+3605:31+362m??21056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3605:41+362m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3706:06+372m??21091.08510mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4106:20+412m??21108.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3107:15+3220m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+1:3107:50+1:3420m??21134.04725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#42/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:25+1:3608:27+1:362m??21161.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+1:26-??21178.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.