Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:44:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:44:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri -Secunderabad Weekly ,Fast ..

10132/Σ Puri -Secunderabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (22:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  57 halts  Distance: 1178 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18405/Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1134 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 17:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad Express/18405
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -18:20+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  18:40+018:41+11m??116.04810mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:15-319:20+85m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
East Coast Express (PT)/18645 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+3620:50+3320m??144.07525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#5/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+3821:12+391m??170.07821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25+4221:26+431m??187.08310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+4721:48+472m??1115.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  21:55+4821:57+472m??1122.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+4722:08+472m??1132.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+4922:42+502m??1170.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+4823:05+485m??1191.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+5523:28+582m??1216.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+3723:43+452m??1234.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+4700:25+472m??2266.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+5700:47+582m??2291.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+1:0101:24+1:022m??2339.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+1:1001:54+1:102m??2377.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+1:0802:27+1:095m??2408.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#19/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:1202:56+1:122m??2443.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??2461.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+1:0404:05+1:0020m??2469.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+1:0004:37+1:012m??2486.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:59+1:0105:00+1:021m??2502.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+1:0605:20+1:101m??2526.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0306:00+1:041m??2566.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#26/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0506:10+1:051m??2583.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1306:30+1:181m??2608.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:1506:45+1:161m??2620.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#29/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:1907:15+1:211m??2650.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0308:02+1:052m??2670.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:1808:25+1:201m??2692.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:2108:40+1:221m??2712.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:3309:10+1:341m??2760.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:55+5611:15+5220m??2819.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06101.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:3012:22+1:311m??2920.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#36/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:3013:06+1:311m??2967.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2014:10+1:212m??21027.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2814:25+1:292m??21037.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#39/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2815:15+1:291m??21085.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#40/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2215:30+1:221m??21100.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:3815:50+1:391m??21122.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+5417:05+555m??21169.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.0
#43/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+41-??21178.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.