Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:15:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:15:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri-Pune-Mumbai Weekly SF(Via SC)

10133/Σ Puri-Pune-Mumbai Weekly SF(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 13 2012 (22:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1955 km  1 xfers
#1. 12745/Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 23h 10m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 0m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12745
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -16:00-??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:20-16:22-2m??116.07210mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 23h 10m
0 intermediate stations23:000.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??244.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??2115.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#6/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??2170.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m??2191.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#8/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m??2216.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#9/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31-18:33-2m??2234.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#10/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??2266.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??2339.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m??2408.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15-22:35-20m??2469.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#14/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m??2502.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16-00:17-1m??3566.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m??3620.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??3670.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#18/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??3692.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32-02:33-1m??3712.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06-03:07-1m??3760.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00-05:20-20m??3819.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#22/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m??3875.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??3920.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??3967.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??31027.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??31037.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m??31169.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??31174.050529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19-12:20-1m??31192.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#30/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??31283.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#31/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05-14:06-1m??31316.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#32/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)16:05-16:10-5m??31353.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20-16:21-1m??31363.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42-16:45-3m??31390.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45-18:55-10m??31503.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m??31690.060520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??31765.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??41829.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#39/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??41857.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m??41903.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57-03:00-3m??41922.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22-03:25-3m??41946.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55--??41955.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.