Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:26:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya-Gurpa

10138/Σ Patna-Koderma Magahi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 14 2012 (13:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 291 km  1 xfers
#1. 63249/Patna - Gaya MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 13306/Gaya-Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 15 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Gaya MEMU/63249
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:00+7??10.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  12:10+1112:11+111m??16.05055mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (2 PFs)  12:16-12:17-1m??110.03154mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#4/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt (2 PFs)  12:20-12:21-1m??112.012858mECRMahbano, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#5/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  12:24+1112:25+121m??118.02256mECR804453, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt (2 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m??120.0955mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:040.0
#7/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  12:34+1112:35+121m??120.04556mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+151m??124.06560mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:46+1712:48+162m??130.04064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  12:55+1912:56+211m??134.09163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#11/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  13:03+2713:05+272m??145.05166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#12/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  13:20+2813:21+281m??158.04976mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  13:26+3113:27+321m??162.05181mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:40+3513:41+361m??173.03592mECRGaya, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  13:58+3613:59+371m??183.013106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:469.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:45+22-??192.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya-Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13306
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -17:40+12??192.052115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+192m??1112.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  18:16+2018:18+202m??1124.070155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  18:28+2018:30+202m??1136.055193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#21/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  18:54+2018:56+212m??1158.066385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+2219:07+222m??1168.062399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  19:16+2219:18+222m??1177.058374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  19:26+2119:28+212m??1185.062351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  19:37+2119:39+212m??1195.062345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  19:50+2119:52+212m??1206.071326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  20:01+2020:03+202m??1217.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  20:12+2020:14+202m??1226.074337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:28+1920:30+192m??1244.065281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  20:37+2020:39+202m??1251.030268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  21:00+1121:02+142m??1262.059240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#32/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:23+1321:25+132m??1282.037226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#33/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  21:40+9-??1291.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.