Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad -Amritsar Weekly ,Fast

10148/Σ Hyderabad -Amritsar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 14 2012 (14:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 15m  88 halts  Distance: 3209 km  1 xfers
#1. 17020/Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 6
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 16:30 +4 nights
Platform# 4
   W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 88 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)/17020
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -15:15+0610.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+415:45+35m1019.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+2515:51+251m3113.060534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#4!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  16:15+2916:16+291m2137.080601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:17+3117:18+341m11118.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+2718:15+313m21170.037385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+132m11199.038 SCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:15+721:20+125m11281.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#9!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+475m01311.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#10|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0322:30+1:052m11340.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+1:1300:20+1:162m02454.066502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:17+1:1101:22+1:125m12517.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1789.0
#13|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  03:39+1603:40+181m02606.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+3404:25+445m52628.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+592m32788.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+5807:00+1:0810m62813.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:58+5508:00+552m22867.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1609:45+165m32936.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+332m221044.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+365m221119.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1614:30+1510m221211.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 28m
259 intermediate stations00:30793.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3615:05+415m242004.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#23/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+4415:43+452m242048.043427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56+4415:58+452m142057.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+4616:18+472m142079.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+5216:32+522m142097.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+5416:58+542m142125.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3217:45+335m342143.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+4718:15+482m042177.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  18:28+5018:30+512m142189.077396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+5218:45+522m342205.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#32/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+5819:15+582m342245.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#33/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+5319:38+542m242258.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+5519:52+552m142271.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+4720:40+5010m042296.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+5921:02+1:002m042321.062264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  21:13+1:0121:15+1:012m042332.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:0421:33+1:052m042351.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:1022:18+1:078m242393.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#40/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+1:1922:45+1:192m242432.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#41/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0323:25+1:092m142459.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+1:1200:16+1:138m252511.025 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#43/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:1500:28+1:152m152516.068 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#44/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+1:2001:17+1:215m352565.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#45/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+1:2501:50+1:252m152607.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#46/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+1:0202:50+1:042m052649.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#47/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08+1:0803:10+1:082m352670.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#48/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+1:1103:23+1:112m252678.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#49/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+1:1203:49+1:122m352699.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:268.0
#50/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+1:1104:30+1:1415m052707.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#51/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+1:2504:48+1:252m052711.043219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#52/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+1:2805:05+1:282m052721.036218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#53/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+1:2005:28+1:222m052734.051220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#54/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+1:1805:50+1:212m052751.060227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#55/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+1:2106:08+1:232m052767.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#56/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+1:2206:23+1:262m052779.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#57/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:2406:44+1:242m352796.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#58/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+1:2507:00+1:282m252813.065246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#59/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+1:2807:18+1:292m252831.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#60/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+1:2707:33+1:272m052843.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#61/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+1:2707:42+1:302m052847.033253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#62/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1408:15+1:152m152864.078259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#63/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+1:1908:34+1:192m252886.026266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#64/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:20+1:1109:40+1:2120m052906.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#65/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+1:2709:54+1:282m352913.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#66/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+1:3010:11+1:332m152934.056274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#67!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+1:3910:40+1:412m152959.051257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#68!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+1:3811:12+1:402m152985.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#69!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+1:3311:50+1:335m053012.072249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#70%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+1:3712:06+1:392m153028.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#71%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+1:2112:50+1:212m153048.034256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#72%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:2413:45+1:2710m353074.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#73/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1:3414:00+1:342m253087.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#74/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+1:2814:14+1:282m253100.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#75/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+1:2814:27+1:292m253110.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#76/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:2614:45+1:252m153126.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#77/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:2615:05+1:265m153131.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#78/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2015:41+1:192m153167.078236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#79/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0216:01+1:062m153190.039237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#80/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+1:12-453209.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.