Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:09:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:09:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhubaneswar-Amritsar

10149/Σ Bhubaneswar-Amritsar RAJKHAND ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Oct 14 2012 (15:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2256 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1808 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+8??10.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1910:02+192m??128.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31115.0
#3/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+1711:35+252m??1143.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+3812:20+382m??1206.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+3114:05+3215m??1322.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+5615:55+555m??1458.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+2419:15+315m??1613.025245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1832.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33+920:38+255m??1645.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+3621:35+412m??1739.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+1923:11+233m??1815.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:06206.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+4201:27+4410m??21021.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+5005:28+528m??21368.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+56-??21808.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5812:30+5620m??21808.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1813:45+1:182m??21898.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1814:11+1:172m??21932.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+1:1514:42+1:152m??21965.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:50+1:165m??22007.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1916:15+1:192m??22035.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1416:40+1:142m??22061.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0416:55+1:052m??22078.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2517:55+1:295m??22121.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:3218:24+1:322m??22157.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#24/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2619:00+1:265m??22178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#25/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1119:34+1:112m??22214.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#26/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:07-??22256.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.