Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between jodhpur to jabalpur

1015/Σ Jabalpur jodhpur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shraddha Setu Express^~  Jan 08 2012 (15:30)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1203 km  1 xfers
#1. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 893 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dayodaya Express/12181
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+2??10.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  20:56+920:58+92m??138.073388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#3%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:45+921:55+1510m??191.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27111.0
#4/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  23:22+2523:25+243m??1202.081365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5777.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  00:22+2500:25+243m??2279.067519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+1501:30+162m??2349.030421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#7%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:31-102:33+82m??2379.072403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  03:11+903:13+102m??2424.051502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#9%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+204:10+75m??2468.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#10/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40+604:45+85m??2489.059415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#11%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+505:27+62m??2528.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3559.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02+1406:04+142m??2587.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22+1806:24+182m??2608.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#14/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30-307:40+1110m??2653.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+209:40+420m??2761.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+1809:57+182m??2783.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#17|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+1810:33+182m??2827.088 NWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+2911:14+361m??2885.012403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+1512:00+1810m??2893.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#20|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+715m??2893.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+217:52+32m??2948.085 NWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#22|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2018:19+202m??2983.072390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2318:33+251m??2999.070405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2618:47+272m??21012.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#25|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2919:33+292m??21056.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3120:17+365m??21100.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+4020:34+392m??21120.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1822:00+202m??21201.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+16-??21203.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.