Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:16:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily SF

10151/Σ Puri-Dehradoon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Oct 14 2012 (15:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1915 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S T T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+35110.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+2311:16+231m0116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+3711:55+3710m10144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+3912:30+3910m1163.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1:0813:05+1:0610m1191.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3913:57+1:392m01163.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHC•Bhadrak (4 PFs)•  14:40+1:1714:42+1:172m01206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:3015:31+1:305m31269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:3616:06+1:362m01316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:2717:35+1:1425m21385.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+1:5118:52+1:512m01484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:5419:50+1:5110m31521.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2922:20+1:312m11623.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:2323:30+1:1910m11676.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:3023:57+1:312m21691.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:3300:30+1:4810m02708.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:47+1:5200:49+1:512m02726.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:5801:41+1:592m02802.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:4503:15+1:455m02878.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#20/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:43+1:5303:45+1:542m02916.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+1:5604:09+1:572m22946.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2:0304:26+2:032m22963.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+2:0804:41+2:092m22981.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+2:1405:15+2:142m021028.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:5206:47+1:5820m021083.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+2:0907:14+2:112m121096.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+2:2007:38+2:2210m921101.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#28/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:3908:19+2:392m121146.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:4409:40+2:455m321230.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#30!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:5410:10+2:561m121265.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+2:5910:24+2:592m121278.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+3:0411:13+2:475m021325.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)13:15+1:5913:45+1:3230m521403.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:1214:47+2:132m221457.032129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:2915:28+2:368m421475.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#36/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:5417:03+2:551m221614.092 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#37/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:2017:53+3:211m321689.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#38/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:4218:54+3:431m021754.059183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:5319:27+3:542m321784.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+3:5120:59+3:512m321890.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:45+3:51-1221915.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+11421915.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+500:30+52m131940.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#44/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1201:10+122m331987.098228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#45/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:44+2101:46+212m232043.060247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#46/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+1703:12+172m132127.066268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#47%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:50+1803:55+185m132168.030293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#48/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+9-332220.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.