Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
"Tetra"-weekly. Mumbai CST to Mumbai Cental distance is 4 Km. Take any Cab.

10153/Σ Nizamuddin-Nagercoil (via: BCT-CSTM) Fast Shaan-e- ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Oct 14 2012 (16:49)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3245 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1866 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+2??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:38-418:40+22m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:36+1620:38+162m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2621:50+2510m??1458.087256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:03267.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+1400:55+172m??2725.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18261.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+1304:23+1510m??2986.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02+2305:04+222m??21056.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+1106:02+135m??21115.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44+1606:46+162m??21184.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+202m??21210.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#11/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:50+1208:52+122m??21349.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  09:08+1609:10+162m??21361.03014mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#13/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  09:45+13-??21379.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??21379.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??21388.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m??21412.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1813:08+222m??21430.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+3313:50+372m??21477.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+3014:40+302m??21505.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3615:50+415m??21569.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+4317:05+585m??21644.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5619:00+582m??21752.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5620:25+1:0010m??21831.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2422:30+262m??21944.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1523:02+152m??21970.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1523:20+205m??21981.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3223:55+332m??22020.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0600:50+1:092m??32088.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:0001:30+1:002m??32117.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3302:30+332m??32158.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+704:00+245m??32210.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+422m??32238.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3605:40+362m??32296.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+206:55+45m??32329.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2108:20+232m??32408.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08100.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+3510:30+372m??32508.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1512:05+1610m??32564.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2112:35+242m??32598.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#39/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+714:00+182m??32640.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+235m??32753.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1117:00+2710m??32813.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#42%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1618:20+173m??32878.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#43%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+419:55+65m??32952.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1220:14+131m??32974.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1121:00+355m??33014.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+4922:25+1:002m??33057.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#47%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0722:45+1:082m??33084.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:1723:05+1:232m??33106.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#49%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2323:41+1:231m??33142.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#50/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1001:30+145m??43171.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#51%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2002:00+201m??43199.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#52%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+242m??43213.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#53/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-10-??43245.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.